Our 2016 Donors

A special thank you to all of this past year’s donors, including our anonymous donors who do not wish  to be listed.Gratitude

Business Donors:

Babes from the Back Woods
Bank of America Foundation
Bright Horizons Fund c/o The Community Foundation of Santa Cruz County
Bay Photo Labs
Caroline’s Thrift Shop
Cartwright, Scruggs, Fulton & Walther
City of Capitola
City of Santa Cruz
City of Scotts Valley
City of Watsonville
County of Santa Cruz
Finlayson Construction
Gayles Bakery and Rosticceria
Heart Sangha
Healing Arts
Hot Spring Spas of Santa Cruz
IGive.com
Information Arts
Kiwani Club Surf City/Santa  Cruz
Lakeside Organic Gardens
Monterey Bay Properties
Native Daughters of the Golden West
Network for Good
Pajaro Valley Community Health Trust
Plantronics Inc.
Rotary Club of Santa Cruz, Sunrise Foundation
Santa Cruz Exchange Club
Sigma Alpha of Omega Nu, Santa Cruz
The B.B. Geyer Foundation
The Daisy Auxiliary
The Episcopal Church Of St. John the Baptist
United Way

Individual Donors:

Cynthia Adams
Joan Andrews
Bettina Aptheker
Ellen Bass
Elizabeth & Tom Bastasch
Linda Bloombecker
Elisa Breton
Julie Hannah Brower
John and Lori Buckley
Lynn Bull
Loretta Castagnolo
Angela  Chandler
Angela & James Christmann
Denis Clifford
Anita Coppock
Melyssa Cowles
Albert Crevello and Rosemary Zarate-Crevello
Sintia & Jesus De La Rosa
Betty Deitsch
David DeTeso
Jack & Lisa Dilles
Daryl Dichek & Ken Smith 
Tom Dittmar
Ellen Duff-Richardson
Diane Enochs
Helen Ewan-Storey
Bill Finlayson
Wayne Geyer
Ellen & Eric Gil
Fred Goodill
Darlene Hall
Emily & Dave Hardell
Margaret & Donald Harlor
Becky Hart
Jule Hilton
Linda Holiday
Dottie Jakobsen
Audrey Joyce
Margaret & Michael Julien
Maria Keutmann
Neil Khan
Emalou King
Virginia King
Jayla Klein
Orissa Kruse
Sandy Lansdale
Joyce and Ray LeClair
Robert & Mary Leslie
Paia Levine
Sonia  Lopez
Baruch Lowenberg
Joe & Pam Malone
Kristen & Baldo Marinovic
Jeff  McCormac
Tracy McDonald
Karen McLennan
Diana Mercer
Reiko Michisaki
Linda Murphy
Matt Nathanson
Aaron & Christal Olbrich
Gayle Ortiz
Cyd Percin
Erika Perloff
Amy Pine
Jan Poage
Lon Price
Naomi Puro
Kathy Riley
Janet Romanowski
Margo Ross
Mary Ross
Susan Ross
Kathy Runyon
Dina Saalisi
Barbara Salata
Lois Schwab
Maria Schwartz
Dana Scruggs
Maren Sinclair Hurn
Patrick Carstens & Lynda Sisk
Jerry Solomon
Dennis  St. Peter
Joni Stettner
Dennis  Stewart
Miriam  Stombler
Cheryl  Stone
Lida & Michael Strong
Ruth Talbot
Mark & Delynn Tannenbaum
Kathleen Tanner
Veronica Tonay & Steven Macramalla 
Maria Gitin-Torres & Samuel Torres Jr.
Nancy Valek-Corbett
Janet & Mark Vanderhoof
BS & KS Wagman
Erin Wilkie
Jim & Barbara Wilkie
Richard & Nicci Winner
Alice Talbot &  Daniel Wirls
Karen Wolfe